eo_logo
  • Country/Region
  • cart   
 
See all 12 Products in Family

0.12mm Dia., TO-46 Package, InGaAs Photodiode

InGaAs Photodiodes (FC Receptacle	, TO-5, TO-46)

InGaAs Photodiodes (FC Receptacle , TO-5, TO-46)

Stock #55-754
£68.00
Qty 1-4
£68.00
Qty 5+
£63.54
Volume Pricing
Request Quote
Type:
InGaAs Photodiode
Responsivity @ 1310nm (A/W):
0.8 minimum / 0.9 typical
Responsivity @ 1550nm (A/W):
0.9 minimum / 0.95 typical
Capacitance @ VR=5V (pF):
2 typical
Spectral Response (nm):
900 - 1700
Noise Equivalent Power NEP (W/ Hz1/2):
4.5 x 10-15
Active Area Diameter (mm):
0.12
Dark Current @ VR=5V (nA):
0.05 typical / 2 maximum
Maximum Forward Current (mA):
5
Maximum Reverse Current (mA):
2
Maximum Reverse Voltage (V):
20
Package:
TO-46
Rise/ Fall Time @ VR=5V (ns):
0.3

Regulatory Compliance

RoHS:

Product Family Description

  • Response Range From 900nm to 1700nm
  • Package Supports Single and Multi-Mode Fiber Coupling
  • Both Small Area (High Speed) and Large Area
  • Segmented InGaAs Photodiodes Also Available

InGaAs photodiodes offer superb response from 900nm to 1700nm, perfect for telecom and near IR detection. The 70 and 120 micron photodiodes are offered in isolated TO-46 packages with a lensed cap for single mode and multi-mode fiber coupling. These two sizes are also available with actively aligned FC receptacles. The 70 micron photodiode is perfect for high bandwidth applications while the 120 micron photodiode is perfect for active alignment applications. The 3mm photodiode is isolated in a TO-5 package with a broadband double sided AR-coated window. With the high shunt resistance, the 3mm photodiode is suitable for high sensitivity to weak signal applications.

×