Edmund Optics® uses own and third party cookies to optimize the technical service features of our website. Find out how we use cookies.

  • My Account
  •   
Family ID The Family ID is used to identify product family presentations and can be used to quickly access presentations utilizing the search. #3584

Fiber Connector Adapters

SMA-SMA
FC-SMA
FC-FC

SMA-SMA

FC-SMA

FC-FC


  • Female Connectors on Both Ends
  • Extend Fiber Patchcord Length
  • Brass Construction

Fiber Connector Adapters are receptacle-type adapters designed to extend cable length by joining two fiber optic patch cords together with low coupling loss. These brass adapters are designed with designated female connectors at both ends.

Note: FC Fiber Connector Adapters can be used with single and multi-mode fibers. SMA Fiber Connector Adapters are for use with multi-mode fibers only.

Need a Quote?

Edmund Optics Facebook Edmund Optics Twitter Edmund Optics YouTube Edmund Optics LinkedIn Edmund Optics Google+ Edmund Optics Instagram

SSL, SSL Certificates, Secure Sockets Layer
×